NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $802,000 - $912,000

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,783 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2020

Last sale price $600,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,920 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2020

This home has it all! Pride of ownership galore. Enter home into upgraded, gated courtyard w/PRIVATE ENTRANCE CASITA! You'll love this immaculate, model-like, open floor plan in this beloved, beautifully appointed neighborhood, & so close to park! Shopping, restaurants, freeways, city parks w/in 2 miles. Gorgeous kitchen w/tons of upgraded cab's, granite counters, 1st floor grand master bed/bath, den w/built in shelving, crown molding, Upstairs is bonus room, theatre room, 2 baths/3 beds. Amazing backyard, pool, above ground hot tub, built in bbq, travertine, turf, RV gate, 3 car garage, tankless wtr htr, central vac, & more! Do yourself a favor & see this home before it's gone. Truly one of a kind. Don't miss lake, ramada, lighted volleyball court, & tot lot in center of neighborhood!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Toni Connors

eXp Realty License #SA657541000 Listed on: 02/27/2020

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jonas Funston

Realty ONE Group License #SA563488000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,605

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 9,328 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,783 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 201
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-52-622

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Brown Community Mgmt Association, Phone Number (480) 339-8812
  • Built by Pulte
  • Stratland Estates Subdivision, Vertex Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,605

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

9,328 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley/between Pecos/Germann
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 83.33
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Master Model: Vertex
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Subdivision Name: STRATLAND ESTATES
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 158.6
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: Above Ground
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, Master Downstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Central Vacuum
  • Living Area: 3783.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Variable Speed Pump
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Blown Cellulose, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: Natural Gas, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Stratland Estates
  • Phone: 480-539-1396
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Brown Community Mgmt
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-339-8812
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Santan Elementary
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sossaman Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9328.0
  • Parcel #: 304-52-622

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pulte

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3605.0
  • Tax Lot: 201

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2020
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Vaneimeren Geoffrey J and Vaneimeren Van Eimeren
List Price
$609,000
Sold Price
$600,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-1.48%
Current Estimated Value
$850,988

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$250,988
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$423,479
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,509

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Vaneimeren Geoffrey J and Vaneimeren Cynthia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$274,962
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fuller Scot R $600,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Vaneimeren Geoffrey J $343,703 Sun City Title Agency Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fuller Scot R $480,000
Previous Owner Vaneimeren Geoffrey J $274,962
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2020 04/22/20 Sold $600,000 -1.5% $159 / Sq Ft
03/01/2020 03/01/20 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2020 02/20/20 For Sale $609,000 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,571 $46,128 -- --
2024 $3,797 $43,931 -- --
2023 $3,797 $59,580 $11,910 $47,670
2022 $3,625 $44,810 $8,960 $35,850
2021 $3,673 $41,800 $8,360 $33,440
2020 $3,735 $39,220 $7,840 $31,380
2019 $3,605 $36,230 $7,240 $28,990
2018 $3,471 $35,100 $7,020 $28,080
2017 $3,338 $35,370 $7,070 $28,300
2016 $3,329 $36,080 $7,210 $28,870
2015 $2,961 $35,660 $7,130 $28,530
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6039513

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-52-622

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.