$385,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026

3060 E Stonefield Dr Oak Creek, WI 53154

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,537 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$250 Per Sq Ft

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Fenced Yard
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger
  • Carollton Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of April 2026

Tucked away in the highly sought-after Oak Creek neighborhood, this charming ranch-style home is ready for its next owner! Sunny bay windows in LIVRM, plus a thoughtfully designed pass-through window enhance the open-concept feel. Stylish modern fixtures, neutral paint tones & updated flring thruout. KIT feat. SS appls, dinette & recessed lighting. Finished RecRm provides add. versatile living space for entertaining, relaxing or working from home - complete w/high ceilings, 1/2BA & ample storage. Step outside to spacious, private bckyrd w/deck, storage shed & extra parking. 2.5carGA w/wiring for EV charging system. Updates incl. new roof & west-side siding on home & GA(2024). Located in a great community w/easy access to parks, shopping & entertainment, plus Lake Michigan just behind you!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Matias

Cherry Home Realty, LLC License #92976-94 Listed on: 02/05/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Zach Ostergaard

Realty ONE Group Boardwalk License #91748-94

Realty ONE Group Boardwalk

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,211

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8240057000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,211

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Stove, Spare Refrigerator in basement, EV Charging system in garage.
  • Directions: I94 East, Exit Drexel, East on Drexel to Pennsylvania, South on Pennsylvania to Fenway Dr, East on Fenway to Sharon, North on Sharon to Stonefield, East on Stonefield
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1068
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1537
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Full Bath on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Block, Radon Mitigation, Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 469

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved

• Elementary School: Carollton
  • Junior High Dist: Oak Creek-Franklin Joint
  • High School: Oak Creek
  • Middle Or Junior School: Oak Creek East

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Parcel #: 8240057000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5211
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
List Price
$384,900
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%
Views
62

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.24%
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,022

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2023
Closed on
May 10, 2023
List Price
$309,900
Sold Price
$329,000
Premium/Discount to List
$19,100
6.16%
Views
199

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.61%
Original Mortgage
$336,073
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Witt Brian A and Witt Kelly M
Bought by
Ramirez Martin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Landamerica Onestop Inc
Bought by
Witt Brian A and Witt Kelly M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,920
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Weihs Kevin M and Simonetti Weihs Joleen J
Bought by
Onestop Landamerica and Executive Relocation Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,920
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Klopp James F and Klopp James Frederick
Bought by
Weihs Kevin M and Simonetti Weihs Joleen J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,050
Interest Rate
5.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $385,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $329,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $255,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $174,900 --
Warranty Deed $174,900 --
Warranty Deed $170,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $325,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $336,073 VA
Previous Owner $240,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $139,920 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $139,920 New Conventional
Previous Owner $167,050 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $385,000 0.0% $250 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Sale $384,900 +24.2% $250 / Sq Ft
05/21/2023 05/21/23 Off Market $309,900 -- --
03/21/2023 03/21/23 For Sale $309,900 0.0% $202 / Sq Ft
03/21/2023 03/21/23 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2023 03/17/23 For Sale $309,900 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,211 $320,500 $70,900 $249,600
2023 $4,984 $293,300 $70,900 $222,400
2022 $4,897 $264,400 $70,900 $193,500
2021 $4,768 $237,600 $66,200 $171,400
2020 $4,617 $220,600 $62,100 $158,500
2019 $4,336 $209,300 $62,100 $147,200
2018 $3,825 $189,000 $59,400 $129,600
2017 $3,825 $183,200 $59,400 $123,800
2016 $33 $171,000 $59,400 $111,600
2014 $3,640 $165,500 $59,400 $106,100

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1949407

Metro MLS

APN: 824-0057-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.