3060 Long Ferry Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $285,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3060 Long Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $225,135, approximately $185 per square foot. 3060 Long Ferry Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including E Hanford Dole Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Bowyer Walter Stewart
Bought by
Lilly-Bowyer Karen C and Ogg Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Bowyer Walter Stewart and Bowyer Ardith Walton
Bought by
Bowyer Ivan Walter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Walton Leo L and Walton Patricia W
Bought by
Bowyer Walter S and Bowyer Ardith Walton
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilly-Bowyer Karen C | $150,000 | -- | |
| Bowyer Ivan Walter | -- | None Available | |
| Bowyer Walter S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $184,008 | $86,332 | $97,676 |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $184,008 | $86,332 | $97,676 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $184,008 | $86,332 | $97,676 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $135,801 | $72,908 | $62,893 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $135,801 | $72,908 | $62,893 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $135,801 | $72,908 | $62,893 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $135,801 | $72,908 | $62,893 |
| 2018 | $888 | $121,370 | $72,907 | $48,463 |
| 2017 | $888 | $121,370 | $72,907 | $48,463 |
| 2016 | $888 | $121,370 | $72,907 | $48,463 |
| 2015 | $901 | $121,370 | $72,907 | $48,463 |
| 2014 | $886 | $123,035 | $72,907 | $50,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map