3060 Sunflower Cir E Palm Springs, CA 92262
Sunrise Palms NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,130/month
About This Home
*PAID SOLAR* BEST PRICE IN THE AREA WITH MANY MODERN UPGRADES & FINISHES. Stylish desert oasis located in one of Palm Springs' most desirable neighborhoods. 13 solar panels. This beautifully updated home blends modern design with effortless indoor-outdoor living. Step inside to find a bright, open-concept living space featuring soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and sleek contemporary finishes. The primary suite is a serene retreat with direct backyard access, a spacious walk-in closet, and a spa-inspired bathroom. A full-size washer and dryer are also included for everyday ease. Enjoy living here with a large private patio and fully enclosed yard. It's a great size and perfect for your dog, gardening, relaxing, or entertaining friends and family. Take advantage of your own private garage. HOA covers: front yard gardening, streets, pool (there are 13 pools), water, gas, trash, painting, take care of the park, tennis & basketball court, and walkway.
Open House Schedule
-
Tuesday, May 26, 20262:00 to 4:00 pm5/26/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:005/26/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1983
HOA Fees
- $500 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Open Parking Space
- 1 Car Garage
- Automatic Gate
- On-Street Parking
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 659 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 009-608-665
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include clubhouse, trash, water, gas
- 360 Units
- Sunrise Palms Association, Phone Number (760) 327-7287
- Maintained Community
Recreation
- Community Basketball Court
- Community Pool
- Community Spa
- Park
Pet Policy
- Call for details about the types of pets allowed
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $151,896 | $43,520 | $108,376 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $145,999 | $41,831 | $104,168 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $143,137 | $41,011 | $102,126 |
| 2021 | $1,972 | $140,331 | $40,207 | $100,124 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $138,893 | $39,795 | $99,098 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $136,170 | $39,015 | $97,155 |
| 2018 | $1,828 | $133,500 | $38,250 | $95,250 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $85,491 | $24,619 | $60,872 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $83,816 | $24,137 | $59,679 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $82,559 | $23,775 | $58,784 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $80,944 | $23,310 | $57,634 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -1.8% | $410 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Sale | $275,000 | -6.8% | $417 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.0% | $448 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Price Changed | $298,000 | -6.3% | $452 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Price Changed | $318,000 | -3.0% | $483 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2025 04/27/25 | Price Changed | $328,000 | -5.7% | $498 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Price Changed | $348,000 | -7.2% | $528 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -3.6% | $569 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | For Sale | $389,000 | +206.3% | $590 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2017 09/21/17 | Sold | $127,000 | -7.2% | $193 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/15/2017 09/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2017 06/07/17 | Price Changed | $136,900 | +5.5% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2017 01/31/17 | For Sale | $129,750 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 26795187
APN: 009-608-665
- 3028 Sunflower Cir E Unit 74
- 3092 Sunflower Cir E Unit 90
- 1679 Sunflower Ct N
- 3059 N Biskra Rd
- 3087 N Biskra Rd
- 2971 Sunflower Cir E
- 1499 Sunflower Cir N
- 1640 Sunflower Ct S
- 2901 Sunflower Cir E
- 2990 N Biskra Rd
- 1457 Sunflower Cir N
- 1541 Sunflower Ct S
- 1433 Sunflower Cir N
- 1444 Sunflower Cir N
- 1436 Sunflower Cir S
- 1702 Sienna Ct
- 1840 E Joyce Dr
- 3095 N Chuperosa Rd
- 1628 Sienna Ct
- 2930 N Bahada Rd
- 1421 Sunflower Cir N
- 3005 N Chuperosa Rd
- 2950 N Bahada Rd
- 1426 Sunflower Cir N
- 1181 Sunflower Ln
- 2241 E Finley Rd
- 2600 N Chuperosa Rd
- 2184 E Powell Rd
- 2627 N Cerritos Rd
- 2601 N Cerritos Rd
- 2525 N Cerritos Rd
- 1083 E Circulo San Sorrento Rd
- 2005 E Racquet Club Rd
- 1980 E Rochelle Rd
- 2355 Nicola Rd W
- 3545 Silent Dunes Way
- 2842 Sundance Cir W
- 1164 Esperanza Trail
- 2295 E Nicola Rd
- 814 Nugget Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.