3060 W 34th Ave Denver, CO 80211
West Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,000 - $683,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
907
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3060 W 34th Ave, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $653,487, approximately $720 per square foot. 3060 W 34th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Busch James J
Bought by
Marshall William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,221
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$579,266
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall William | $186,000 | Empire Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall William | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,137 | $51,560 | $34,760 | $34,760 |
| 2024 | $3,137 | $39,610 | $26,350 | $13,260 |
| 2023 | $3,069 | $39,610 | $26,350 | $13,260 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $35,400 | $21,810 | $13,590 |
| 2021 | $2,718 | $36,430 | $22,440 | $13,990 |
| 2020 | $2,690 | $36,250 | $22,440 | $13,810 |
| 2019 | $2,614 | $36,250 | $22,440 | $13,810 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $28,670 | $19,370 | $9,300 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $28,670 | $19,370 | $9,300 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $27,300 | $17,846 | $9,454 |
| 2015 | $2,133 | $27,300 | $17,846 | $9,454 |
| 2014 | $1,885 | $22,690 | $10,929 | $11,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map