30602 Lavender Trace Dr Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $428,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,187
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30602 Lavender Trace Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $404,126, approximately $126 per square foot. 30602 Lavender Trace Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, York J High School, and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Richmond Laurese
Bought by
Richmond Rufus Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,812
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Legend Classic Homes Ltd
Bought by
Richmond Laurese Meshell and Richmond Rufus Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,812
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richmond Rufus Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richmond Laurese Meshell | -- | Lch Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Richmond Rufus Wayne | $170,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Richmond Rufus Wayne | $187,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Richmond Laurese Meshell | $187,812 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,762 | $419,638 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,114 | $433,914 | $25,625 | $408,289 |
| 2023 | $10,114 | $378,000 | $25,630 | $352,370 |
| 2022 | $9,411 | $315,280 | $25,630 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,168 | $286,620 | $25,630 | $260,990 |
| 2020 | $9,173 | $275,960 | $25,630 | $250,330 |
| 2019 | $8,996 | $265,020 | $25,630 | $239,390 |
| 2018 | $8,120 | $257,540 | $25,630 | $231,910 |
| 2017 | $8,070 | $237,230 | $25,630 | $231,910 |
| 2016 | $7,336 | $215,660 | $25,630 | $236,740 |
| 2015 | $5,891 | $196,050 | $25,630 | $223,370 |
| 2014 | $5,891 | $178,230 | $25,630 | $200,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map