30603 Austin Dr Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,393 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30603 Austin Dr, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $274,848, approximately $189 per square foot. 30603 Austin Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lean Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Adams William H R and Adams Anne C
Bought by
William Henry Robert And Anne C Adams Re
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Henry Robert And Anne C Adams Re | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $125,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $31 | $119,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,957 | $105,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $92,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,907 | $87,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $82,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $74,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $77 | $68,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $63,380 | $11,770 | $51,610 |
| 2016 | $2,707 | $63,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,079 | $46,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map