30605 Ronald Dr Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30605 Ronald Dr, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $200,866, approximately $188 per square foot. 30605 Ronald Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Kless Diane L
Bought by
Zaller Joann F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Zaller John C
Bought by
Zaller Joann F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1979
Bought by
Zaller John E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaller Joann F | -- | None Available | |
| Zaller Joann F | -- | None Available | |
| Zaller John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $58,180 | $13,990 | $44,190 |
| 2024 | -- | $58,180 | $13,990 | $44,190 |
| 2023 | $4,785 | $46,190 | $11,460 | $34,730 |
| 2022 | $3,631 | $46,190 | $11,460 | $34,730 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $46,190 | $11,460 | $34,730 |
| 2020 | $3,381 | $39,140 | $9,710 | $29,430 |
| 2019 | $3,001 | $39,140 | $9,710 | $29,430 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $35,250 | $13,990 | $21,260 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $35,250 | $13,990 | $21,260 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $35,250 | $13,990 | $21,260 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $35,250 | $13,990 | $21,260 |
| 2014 | $1,922 | $35,250 | $13,990 | $21,260 |
| 2013 | $1,922 | $35,250 | $13,990 | $21,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map