30608 Rustic Ln Westland, MI 48186
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30608 Rustic Ln, Westland, MI 48186 and is currently estimated at $190,542, approximately $190 per square foot. 30608 Rustic Ln is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Eugene B. Elliott Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Boardwalk Properties Llc
Bought by
Roman Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Maguad Abner V
Bought by
Morequity Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Maguad Abner V
Bought by
Maguad Abner
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Sungahid Joy T
Bought by
Maguad Abner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Sungahid Joy T and Sungahid Andrew
Bought by
Calleja Nicholas M and Calleja Gina L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Robert | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Morequity Inc | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Maguad Abner | -- | None Available | |
| Maguad Abner | $145,000 | Multiple | |
| Calleja Nicholas M | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |