3061 Axe Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $183,546 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3061 Axe Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $195,637, approximately $195 per square foot. 3061 Axe Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Williams Danny R
Bought by
Williams Daniel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Outstanding Balance
$48,439
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Conatser Jimmie and Conatser Kathryn
Bought by
Williams Danny R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,750
Interest Rate
6.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Daniel A | $87,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Danny R | $94,500 | Ohio Clear Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Daniel A | $64,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Danny R | $89,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $48,540 | $11,000 | $37,540 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $48,540 | $11,000 | $37,540 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $48,540 | $11,000 | $37,540 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $36,500 | $7,330 | $29,170 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $36,500 | $7,330 | $29,170 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $36,500 | $7,330 | $29,170 |
| 2019 | $1,568 | $27,380 | $8,610 | $18,770 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $27,380 | $8,610 | $18,770 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $27,380 | $8,610 | $18,770 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $27,350 | $8,610 | $18,740 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $27,350 | $8,610 | $18,740 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $27,350 | $8,610 | $18,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map