3061 Sweetpine Ln Conway, SC 29527
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3061 Sweetpine Ln, Conway, SC 29527 and is currently estimated at $234,183. 3061 Sweetpine Ln is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including South Conway Elementary School, Whittemore Park Middle School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Adams Realty Management Llc
Bought by
Adams Investment Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Trivett John
Bought by
Adams Realty Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,120
Interest Rate
1.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Mccracken Donna J
Bought by
Trivett John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Investment Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Adams Realty Management Llc | $118,900 | -- | |
| Trivett John | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adams Realty Management Llc | $95,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Trivett John | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,111 | $4,500 | $9,611 |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $7,304 | $1,436 | $5,868 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $7,304 | $1,436 | $5,868 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $7,304 | $1,436 | $5,868 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $7,304 | $1,436 | $5,868 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $6,573 | $1,497 | $5,076 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $6,573 | $1,497 | $5,076 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,573 | $1,497 | $5,076 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $6,573 | $1,497 | $5,076 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $6,573 | $1,497 | $5,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map