Estimated Value: $58,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3061 Twin Pine Ln, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $162,939. 3061 Twin Pine Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School, York Adventist Christian School, and Christian School of York.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
Detter Edward E and Detter Cindy L
Bought by
Linburg Joel L and Linburg Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Bought by
Detter Edward E and Detter Cindy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linburg Joel L | $63,000 | -- | |
| Detter Edward E | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Linburg Joel L | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,381 | $71,160 | $36,910 | $34,250 |
| 2025 | $2,335 | $71,160 | $36,910 | $34,250 |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $71,160 | $36,910 | $34,250 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $71,160 | $36,910 | $34,250 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $71,160 | $36,910 | $34,250 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $71,160 | $36,910 | $34,250 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $71,160 | $36,910 | $34,250 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $71,160 | $36,910 | $34,250 |
| 2018 | $2,045 | $71,160 | $36,910 | $34,250 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $71,160 | $36,910 | $34,250 |
| 2016 | $0 | $71,160 | $36,910 | $34,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,160 | $36,910 | $34,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,160 | $36,910 | $34,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map