3061 Upper Main St Valatie, NY 12184
Estimated Value: $135,609 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3061 Upper Main St, Valatie, NY 12184 and is currently estimated at $191,402, approximately $221 per square foot. 3061 Upper Main St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Ichabod Crane Primary School, Ichabod Crane Middle School, and Ichabod Crane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Dejarnette Jeffrey P and Dejarnette Jacquel
Bought by
Jansson Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Sold by
First Federal Savings & L
Bought by
Dejarnette Jeff and Dejarnette Jacque
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jansson Brenda | $41,000 | -- | |
| Dejarnette Jeff | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $56,000 | $13,300 | $42,700 |
| 2024 | $1,651 | $56,000 | $13,300 | $42,700 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $56,000 | $13,300 | $42,700 |
| 2022 | $1,581 | $56,000 | $13,300 | $42,700 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $56,000 | $13,300 | $42,700 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $56,000 | $13,300 | $42,700 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $74,400 | $13,300 | $61,100 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $74,400 | $13,300 | $61,100 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $74,400 | $13,300 | $61,100 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $74,400 | $13,300 | $61,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,400 | $13,300 | $61,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,400 | $13,300 | $61,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map