Estimated Value: $315,435 - $681,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30610 8th Ave E, Roy, WA 98580 and is currently estimated at $498,218, approximately $166 per square foot. 30610 8th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Roy Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Dale Rutherford Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Living Tr Of Dale R Rutherford & Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Rutherford Dale R
Bought by
Rutherford Dale R and The Dale Russel Rutherford Rev
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living Tr Of Dale R Rutherford & Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Rutherford Dale R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,098 | $208,300 | $184,900 | $23,400 |
| 2024 | $2,098 | $188,600 | $166,500 | $22,100 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $173,300 | $153,200 | $20,100 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $185,100 | $164,900 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $128,000 | $107,900 | $20,100 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $115,300 | $96,500 | $18,800 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $113,800 | $94,800 | $19,000 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $103,600 | $86,200 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $79,000 | $64,200 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $81,200 | $67,600 | $13,600 |
| 2013 | $1,321 | $74,400 | $62,500 | $11,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map