30612 23rd Ln Big Pine Key, FL 33043
Highlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Furnished
- Vaulted Ceiling
About This Home
Property Id: 2240886
Discover the beauty of Big Pine Key from this delightful 2-bedroom house. With a king bed and a queen bed, guests can relax in comfort. Enjoy the convenience of WiFi, AC, and a washing machine during your stay. The 2 bathrooms are equipped with all of the conveniences of home. Located between the Back Bay and the Ocean. Property sits on an acre lot, enjoy the breezy, shady side porch or the blazing sun on the rear porch while cooking on the Traeger Grill. Modern conveniences close by. Grocery store, lots of Eateries The Famous No Name Restaurant, Forks & Stixs, Boardwalk, Jolly Mon. Bahia Honda just a short ride, The Seven Mile Bridge, The Blue Hole, Horseshoe, Big Pine Key Park, Ramrod Fishing Hole, The Jumping Bridge, Boat Ramps and Key Deer in the yard. Key West, Fort Zachary Taylor, Mallory Square Sunsets only 30 miles away. There is also a RV spot for rent on the property if you bring your RV to accommodate more guests. The Florida Keys 42 Bridges connecting 40 Islands. Paradise
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1994
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | For Rent | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/11/2018 04/11/18 | Sold | $225,000 | -36.6% | $247 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/08/2018 01/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2016 10/15/16 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $389 / Sq Ft |
- 0 U S Route 1
- 421 Ixora Dr
- 10 5th Ave
- 31011 Avenue C
- 31037 Avenue D
- 30830 Palm Dr
- 31124 Avenue C
- 31033 Hibiscus Dr
- 31107 Avenue I
- 31147 Avenue H
- 31171 Avenue H
- 30625 16th Ln
- 31243 E Ave E
- 31135 Hollerich Dr
- 31247 Avenue I
- 30023 Pine Channel Rd
- 31315 Avenue B
- 29961 Pine Channel Rd
- 31342 Avenue I
- 29951 Pine Channel Rd
- 31107 Avenue I
- 30361 Hardin Rd
- 1540 Lantana Ln
- 29284 Coconut Palm Dr
- 29179 Rose Dr Unit SI ID1307168P
- 30825 Ortega Ln
- 28501 Channel View Dr
- 441 La Fitte Rd
- 2635 Koehns Ave
- 27346 Martinique Ln
- 26945 Shannahan Rd
- 3770 Park Ave
- 24840 Park Dr
- 280 Airport Dr S
- 21640 Overseas Hwy
- 21585 Overseas Hwy
- 886 Loggerhead Ln Unit SI ID1297829P
- 309 Calzada de Bougainvillea
- 800 50th Ct
- 6099 Overseas Hwy Unit LOT 60W
Ask me questions while you tour the home.