30614 Chamomile Bend Brookshire, TX 77423
Jordan Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,000 - $736,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,798
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30614 Chamomile Bend, Brookshire, TX 77423 and is currently estimated at $683,007, approximately $179 per square foot. 30614 Chamomile Bend is a home with nearby schools including Dean Leaman Junior High School and Fulshear High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,218 | $650,433 | $92,950 | $557,483 |
| 2024 | $16,218 | $635,317 | $92,950 | $542,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map