3062 Ranson Rd Dillwyn, VA 23936
Estimated Value: $166,009 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3062 Ranson Rd, Dillwyn, VA 23936 and is currently estimated at $199,670. 3062 Ranson Rd is a home located in Buckingham County with nearby schools including Buckingham County Primary School, Buckingham County Elementary School, and Buckingham County Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $86,100 | $13,500 | $72,600 |
| 2024 | $517 | $86,100 | $13,500 | $72,600 |
| 2023 | $448 | $86,100 | $13,500 | $72,600 |
| 2022 | $448 | $86,100 | $13,500 | $72,600 |
| 2021 | $448 | $86,100 | $13,500 | $72,600 |
| 2020 | $448 | $86,100 | $13,500 | $72,600 |
| 2019 | $389 | $70,800 | $12,500 | $58,300 |
| 2018 | -- | $70,800 | $12,500 | $58,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $70,800 | $12,500 | $58,300 |
| 2016 | $389 | $70,800 | $12,500 | $58,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,800 | $12,500 | $58,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,800 | $12,500 | $58,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map