30625 Blue Bird St Walker, LA 70785
Estimated Value: $232,315 - $336,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,706
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30625 Blue Bird St, Walker, LA 70785 and is currently estimated at $290,829, approximately $107 per square foot. 30625 Blue Bird St is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Westside Junior High School, and Walker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Stern Benjamin J and Stern Nancy A
Bought by
Rabalais Ned P and Rabalais Rebecca W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabalais Ned P | $7,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,395 | $13,010 | $3,000 | $10,010 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $13,010 | $3,000 | $10,010 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $13,010 | $3,000 | $10,010 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $13,010 | $3,000 | $10,010 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $13,010 | $3,000 | $10,010 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $13,010 | $3,000 | $10,010 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $14,120 | $3,000 | $11,120 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $14,120 | $3,000 | $11,120 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $14,120 | $3,000 | $11,120 |
| 2015 | $789 | $14,120 | $3,000 | $11,120 |
| 2014 | $801 | $14,120 | $3,000 | $11,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map