30625 Cedar Armstrong, IL 61812
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $125,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 30625 Cedar, Armstrong, IL 61812 and is currently estimated at $103,864. 30625 Cedar is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Armstrong-Ellis Elementary School and Armstrong High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,701 | $32,740 | $2,975 | $29,765 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $29,568 | $2,687 | $26,881 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $26,566 | $2,414 | $24,152 |
| 2021 | $1,651 | $25,793 | $2,344 | $23,449 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $25,793 | $2,344 | $23,449 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $24,523 | $2,229 | $22,294 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $23,091 | $2,099 | $20,992 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,397 | $1,945 | $19,452 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,744 | $1,886 | $18,858 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,744 | $1,886 | $18,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map