NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30627 Nickerson Loop Wesley Chapel, FL 33543

Estimated Value: $366,577 - $426,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,956 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2013

Last sale price $183,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,314 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Dr. John Long Middle School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Screened Patio

About This Home

As of October 2013

Extremely maintained home, Ready to move in! Wood flooring throughout & Tile in bathrooms and foyer. Your family will enjoy the open floor plan/Great room as well as private formal living room. Holiday meal in separate dining room! .Spacious Master Bedroom and bath w/garden tub, separate shower. Screened lanai to enjoy the back yard views which is privately fenced. Hurry, this will not last!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Hehl

REAL BROKER, LLC License #3000622 Listed on: 08/22/2013

REAL BROKER, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jerry Ann Winters

REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE License #0700168

REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,904

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned 0PUD

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • 1,956 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Meadow Pointe Parcel 17 Unit 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,904

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1956
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Building Area Total: 2508
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 93.56
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, In Garage

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 0PUD
  • Parcel Number: 33-26-20-0060-00500-0130
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Future Land Use: 0100

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Expected Lease Date: 2013-10-04T00:00:00.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2904
  • Tax Block: 00500
  • Tax Lot: 0130

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2013
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Le Blanc Anthony A and Le Blanc Vanessa F
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$183,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
1.72%
Current Estimated Value
$402,144

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$219,144
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.44%
Original Mortgage
$186,934
Outstanding Balance
$139,587
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$262,557

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Carpini Heather Dawn
Bought by
Le Blanc Anthony A and Le Blanc Vanessa F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Carpini Heather Dawn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,464
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Cunha Jose and Cunha Ana
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company and Long Beach Mortgage Trust 2006-Wl1

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Kelly Richard E and Kelly Lisa L
Bought by
Cunha Jose and Cunha Ana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$227,700
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp C
Bought by
Blough Erinn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,336
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Ih New Tampa Homes C
Bought by
Kelly Richard E and Kelly Lisa L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,468
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccrary Bryan $183,000 Universal Land Title Llc
Le Blanc Anthony A $160,000 Dynamic Title Services Llc
Carpini Heather Dawn $140,000 Integrity Title Services Inc
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company -- Attorney
Cunha Jose $253,000 Florida Title Insurance Llc
Blough Erinn $88,500 --
Kelly Richard E $133,800 --
Ih New Tampa Homes Inc $24,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mccrary Bryan $186,934
Previous Owner Carpini Heather Dawn $137,464
Previous Owner Cunha Jose $227,700
Previous Owner Ih New Tampa Homes Inc $85,336
Previous Owner Ih New Tampa Homes Inc $136,468
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $183,000 -- --
10/04/2013 10/04/13 Sold $183,000 +1.7% $94 / Sq Ft
08/29/2013 08/29/13 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2013 08/21/13 For Sale $179,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,003 $182,800 -- --
2025 $2,003 $182,800 -- --
2024 $2,003 $172,650 -- --
2023 $3,932 $167,630 $0 $0
2022 $3,527 $162,750 $0 $0
2021 $3,452 $158,010 $36,575 $121,435
2020 $3,449 $155,830 $18,810 $137,020
2019 $3,579 $152,330 $0 $0
2018 $3,537 $149,492 $0 $0
2017 $3,473 $149,492 $0 $0
2016 $3,470 $143,405 $0 $0
2015 $3,495 $142,408 $0 $0
2014 $3,413 $141,278 $18,810 $122,468
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U7592290

Stellar MLS

APN: 33-26-20-0060-00500-0130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.