Estimated Value: $241,925 - $312,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3063 Cormany Rd, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $278,731, approximately $123 per square foot. 3063 Cormany Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,669 | $79,345 | $17,010 | $62,335 |
| 2023 | $4,669 | $79,345 | $17,010 | $62,335 |
| 2022 | $3,598 | $50,558 | $10,766 | $39,792 |
| 2021 | $3,396 | $50,558 | $10,766 | $39,792 |
| 2020 | $3,297 | $50,560 | $10,770 | $39,790 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $37,660 | $10,010 | $27,650 |
| 2018 | $2,674 | $37,660 | $10,010 | $27,650 |
| 2017 | $2,633 | $37,660 | $10,010 | $27,650 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $36,550 | $10,010 | $26,540 |
| 2015 | $2,633 | $36,550 | $10,010 | $26,540 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $36,550 | $10,010 | $26,540 |
| 2013 | $2,726 | $39,410 | $10,010 | $29,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map