3063 Miranda Place Waldorf, MD 20603
Estimated Value: $393,675 - $413,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3063 Miranda Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 and is currently estimated at $405,919, approximately $180 per square foot. 3063 Miranda Place is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Berry Elementary School, Mattawoman Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Sigmon Lance B and Sigmon Melissa S
Bought by
Wallace Natalie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,100
Outstanding Balance
$202,775
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$203,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Sigmon Lance B and Sigmon Melissa S
Bought by
Wallace Natalie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,100
Outstanding Balance
$202,775
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$203,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Patriot Homes Inc
Bought by
Sigmon Lance B and Sigmon Melissa S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Natalie C | $330,000 | -- | |
| Wallace Natalie C | $330,000 | -- | |
| Sigmon Lance B | $181,842 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Natalie C | $320,100 | |
| Closed | Wallace Natalie C | $320,100 | |
| Closed | Sigmon Lance B | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,225 | $334,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,469 | $314,900 | $95,000 | $219,900 |
| 2023 | $4,361 | $305,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,159 | $295,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $285,800 | $85,000 | $200,800 |
| 2020 | $3,806 | $282,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,573 | $279,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,307 | $276,800 | $85,000 | $191,800 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $248,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $221,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,120 | $193,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,120 | $193,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map