3063 Rice Mill Rd Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $83,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3063 Rice Mill Rd, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $71,576, approximately $79 per square foot. 3063 Rice Mill Rd is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Hartley Elementary School, Southwest High School, and Cirrus Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2016
Bought by
Walker Patsy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Bought by
Heavenly Father Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Kathy
Bought by
Our Childrens Future Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Bought by
Dorsey Kathy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Patsy | $1,000 | -- | |
| Heavenly Father Llc | $800 | -- | |
| Our Childrens Future Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dorsey Kathy | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $531 | $21,588 | $6,400 | $15,188 |
| 2024 | $548 | $21,588 | $6,400 | $15,188 |
| 2023 | $507 | $19,961 | $6,400 | $13,561 |
| 2022 | $532 | $15,373 | $3,577 | $11,796 |
| 2021 | $445 | $11,713 | $2,726 | $8,987 |
| 2020 | $341 | $8,784 | $2,044 | $6,740 |
| 2019 | $344 | $8,784 | $2,044 | $6,740 |
| 2018 | $707 | $8,784 | $2,044 | $6,740 |
| 2017 | $15 | $8,784 | $2,044 | $6,740 |
| 2016 | $304 | $8,784 | $2,044 | $6,740 |
| 2015 | $553 | $11,298 | $2,044 | $9,254 |
| 2014 | $636 | $11,298 | $2,044 | $9,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map