3064 Humbolt Place Valencia, PA 16059
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $673,198
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,988
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3064 Humbolt Place, Valencia, PA 16059 and is currently estimated at $575,550, approximately $192 per square foot. 3064 Humbolt Place is a home with nearby schools including Mars Area Elementary School, Mars Area Primary Center, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2020
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Ferriero Deborah M and Ferriero Joseph M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,214
Outstanding Balance
$358,698
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Nwpa Property Development Lp
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferriero Deborah M | $456,905 | Nvr Mortgage Finance Inc | |
| Nvr Inc | $103,765 | M&H Settlement Group Lc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferriero Deborah M | $411,214 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,814 | $32,390 | $1,790 | $30,600 |
| 2025 | $4,814 | $32,390 | $1,790 | $30,600 |
| 2024 | $4,701 | $32,390 | $1,790 | $30,600 |
| 2023 | $4,567 | $32,390 | $1,790 | $30,600 |
| 2022 | $4,567 | $32,390 | $1,790 | $30,600 |
| 2021 | $4,567 | $32,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $252 | $1,790 | $1,790 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map