Landlord's Agent in 2020
William Wu
Samson Properties
(703) 969-2883
1 in this area
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $460,248
Bright and Lovely End Unit Townhouse with 3 Beds/1.5 Bath, Open Floor Plan, Spacious Kitchen, Stainless Steel Appliances, Kitchen Island and Wood Flooring. Convenient Locations, Close To Schools, Shopping and Restaurants. No Pets. Text William for Questions.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties License #200200683 Listed on: 12/13/2019
Last Renter's Agent
(703) 748-0001 zhfnny@yahoo.com Premiere Realty LLC License #0225090927
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chase Norman E | $210,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co | $292,708 | -- | |
| Pereira Alba | $345,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chase Norman E | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pereira Alba | $276,720 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2020 01/09/20 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/03/2020 01/03/20 | Off Market | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| 12/13/2019 12/13/19 | For Rent | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,522 | $419,620 | $150,000 | $269,620 |
| 2024 | $4,522 | $390,340 | $140,000 | $250,340 |
| 2023 | $4,197 | $371,940 | $130,000 | $241,940 |
| 2022 | $4,036 | $352,910 | $115,000 | $237,910 |
| 2021 | $3,615 | $308,090 | $105,000 | $203,090 |
| 2020 | $3,582 | $302,670 | $105,000 | $197,670 |
| 2019 | $3,539 | $299,040 | $105,000 | $194,040 |
| 2018 | $3,265 | $283,890 | $97,000 | $186,890 |
| 2017 | $3,179 | $273,790 | $92,000 | $181,790 |
| 2016 | $3,172 | $273,790 | $92,000 | $181,790 |
| 2015 | $2,947 | $264,080 | $87,000 | $177,080 |
| 2014 | $2,941 | $264,080 | $87,000 | $177,080 |
Landlord's Agent in 2020
William Wu
Samson Properties
(703) 969-2883
1 in this area
128 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2020
Fang Zhou
Premiere Realty LLC
(703) 598-6223
6 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAFX1102966
APN: 0253-10-0062
Ask me questions while you tour the home.