Estimated Value: $365,000 - $405,227
2
Beds
1
Bath
997
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3064 NW 63rd St, Miami, FL 33147 and is currently estimated at $387,557, approximately $388 per square foot. 3064 NW 63rd St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,400 | $362,584 | $259,584 | $103,000 |
| 2024 | $4,547 | $334,517 | $231,433 | $103,084 |
| 2023 | $4,547 | $206,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,048 | $187,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $170,297 | $91,643 | $78,654 |
| 2020 | $672 | $44,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $665 | $43,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $631 | $43,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $625 | $42,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $605 | $41,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $604 | $41,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $616 | $40,762 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map