3064 Riverview Dr Norfork, AR 72658
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $642,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,912
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3064 Riverview Dr, Norfork, AR 72658 and is currently estimated at $591,677, approximately $203 per square foot. 3064 Riverview Dr is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Arrie Goforth Elementary School and Norfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Harvell Grady E and Harvell Linda M
Bought by
Grady E Harvell Living Trust and Linda M Harvell Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Harvell Grady E and Harvell Linda M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grady E Harvell Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harvell Grady E | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,656 | $99,000 | $20,000 | $79,000 |
| 2024 | $5,253 | $99,000 | $20,000 | $79,000 |
| 2023 | $4,689 | $99,000 | $20,000 | $79,000 |
| 2022 | $4,445 | $99,000 | $20,000 | $79,000 |
| 2021 | $4,041 | $69,920 | $20,000 | $49,920 |
| 2020 | $4,041 | $69,920 | $20,000 | $49,920 |
| 2019 | $3,926 | $69,920 | $20,000 | $49,920 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $69,920 | $20,000 | $49,920 |
| 2017 | $3,500 | $69,920 | $20,000 | $49,920 |
| 2016 | $3,165 | $59,950 | $8,000 | $51,950 |
| 2015 | $2,676 | $58,320 | $8,000 | $50,320 |
| 2014 | $3,079 | $58,320 | $8,000 | $50,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map