3064 Skyline Dr Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $371,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3064 Skyline Dr, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $353,124, approximately $171 per square foot. 3064 Skyline Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Tew Construction Company
Bought by
Owens Raymond W and Owens Cleo M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,947
Outstanding Balance
$52,004
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$301,120
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Raymond W | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens Raymond W | $138,947 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |