Seller's Agent in 2026
Elena Gist
Keller Williams Buckhead
(404) 272-0812
2 in this area
368 Total Sales
Welcome to your private escape—where modern farmhouse charm meets a sultry, resort-style lifestyle. Priced at $425,000, this gorgeously renovated two-story farmhouse delivers 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths wrapped in warmth, light, and undeniable allure. An inviting, oversized front porch sets the tone—perfect for slow mornings with coffee or unwinding evenings with a glass of wine—welcoming you into a home that feels both elevated and effortlessly comfortable. Step inside and feel the flow—an open, airy family room anchored by a cozy fireplace, seamlessly blending into a designer kitchen made for gathering, entertaining, and living beautifully. Just beyond, doors reveal your own secluded paradise...an oversized deck overlooking a tranquil backyard retreat complete with a hot tub, fire pit, and peaceful wooded vibes where mornings begin with birdsong and evenings end under the stars. No HOA, no interruptions—just pure serenity. The owner’s suite on the main level is a true showstopper—your personal spa sanctuary featuring a freestanding soaking tub, double vanities, a separate glass shower, and a walk-in closet designed to impress. A convenient laundry room and stylish half bath complete the main level. Upstairs, three spacious bedrooms share a well-appointed bath, while a private fifth bedroom with its own bath, kitchenette, and separate entrance from the garage creates the perfect in-law suite, guest retreat, or income-producing opportunity—effortless flexibility for modern living. Outside, a two-car garage and expansive driveway offer plenty of parking, while a recently serviced septic system (less than a year old) adds peace of mind. And when you’re ready to step out, you’re just minutes from scenic parks and greenways, local favorites for dining and shopping, and easy access to major interstates—bringing the best of convenience right to your doorstep while still feeling worlds away. This isn’t just a home... it’s a vibe, a retreat, a lifestyle. Once you step in, you won’t want to leave.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Buckhead Brokerage Phone: 404-604-3800 License #262956 Listed on: 03/27/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $255,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $191,625 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $420,000 | -1.2% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $425,000 | +66.3% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2020 06/25/20 | Sold | $255,500 | +0.2% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/25/2020 05/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2020 05/04/20 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -2.3% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2020 03/10/20 | Price Changed | $261,000 | -3.3% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2020 02/24/20 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -1.8% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2020 01/29/20 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,422 | $161,080 | $26,120 | $134,960 |
| 2024 | $4,642 | $165,080 | $29,600 | $135,480 |
| 2023 | $4,642 | $124,840 | $23,600 | $101,240 |
| 2022 | $3,827 | $124,840 | $23,600 | $101,240 |
| 2021 | $4,368 | $102,200 | $21,200 | $81,000 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $84,160 | $16,000 | $68,160 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $84,160 | $16,000 | $68,160 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $65,560 | $16,000 | $49,560 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $54,080 | $12,000 | $42,080 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $54,080 | $12,000 | $42,080 |
| 2014 | $2,139 | $54,080 | $12,000 | $42,080 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Elena Gist
Keller Williams Buckhead
(404) 272-0812
2 in this area
368 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Carlili Hernandez
EXP Realty, LLC.
(888) 959-9461
8 in this area
60 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kain Chase
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Buyer's Agent in 2020
IGOR VAZHENIN
Realty Professionals, Inc.
(404) 932-2289
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7742353
APN: 5-309-214
Ask me questions while you tour the home.