Estimated Value: $349,957 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3064 Wolverine Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $365,739, approximately $241 per square foot. 3064 Wolverine Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Barnard Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Messer Freddie and Messer Katherine F
Bought by
Messer Freddie and Messer Katherine F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messer Freddie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Messer Freddie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,559 | $123,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $87,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $68,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map