3065 A St North Bend, OR 97459
Estimated Value: $300,156 - $325,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3065 A St, North Bend, OR 97459 and is currently estimated at $312,578, approximately $305 per square foot. 3065 A St is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, North Bend Middle School, and North Bend Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Young John Lee
Bought by
Young John Lee and Bradley Joseph L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young John Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $160,130 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,392 | $155,470 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $150,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $146,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $134,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,049 | $130,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $126,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $122,770 | $0 | $0 |