3065 County Road 771 Cullman, AL 35055
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $387,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3065 County Road 771, Cullman, AL 35055 and is currently estimated at $290,175, approximately $237 per square foot. 3065 County Road 771 is a home located in Cullman County with nearby schools including Holly Pond Elementary School, Holly Pond Middle School, and Holly Pond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Phillips Pamela
Bought by
Burt Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Phillips Pamela
Bought by
Burt Pamela
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burt Pamela | $46,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Burt Pamela | $46,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $29,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $606 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $576 | $22,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $576 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |