3065 Glencoe St Denver, CO 80207
North Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $530,819
2
Beds
1
Bath
953
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3065 Glencoe St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $514,455, approximately $539 per square foot. 3065 Glencoe St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Park Hill Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Walden Robert C
Bought by
Summers Jeremy Farley and Lee Heather Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,121
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Wayne Turner
Bought by
Walden Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,440
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Conley David L
Bought by
Turner Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,900
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Sold by
Slaughter Thomas L
Bought by
Conley David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,900
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summers Jeremy Farley | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Walden Robert C | $65,500 | Land Title | |
| Turner Wayne | $49,900 | -- | |
| Conley David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Summers Jeremy Farley | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walden Robert C | $65,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Wayne | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $37,760 | $30,830 | $30,830 |
| 2024 | $2,727 | $34,430 | $25,610 | $8,820 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $34,430 | $25,610 | $8,820 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $28,370 | $18,670 | $9,700 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $29,170 | $19,200 | $9,970 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $28,970 | $17,870 | $11,100 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $28,970 | $17,870 | $11,100 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $24,980 | $14,620 | $10,360 |
| 2017 | $1,927 | $24,980 | $14,620 | $10,360 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $20,760 | $8,947 | $11,813 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $15,010 | $8,947 | $6,063 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $12,130 | $4,227 | $7,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map