Estimated Value: $261,125 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3065 Positano Loop, Bryan, TX 77808 and is currently estimated at $272,281, approximately $200 per square foot. 3065 Positano Loop is a home with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Sam Rayburn Middle School, and James Earl Rudder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Stylecraft Builders Inc
Bought by
Marin Manuel and Marin Norma M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$112,302
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Hkr Investments Lp
Bought by
Stylecraft Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$633,660
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marin Manuel | -- | Aggieland Title Co | |
| Stylecraft Builders Inc | -- | Aggieland Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marin Manuel | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Stylecraft Builders Inc | $633,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,115 | $271,364 | $50,000 | $221,364 |
| 2024 | $5,115 | $256,942 | $48,500 | $208,442 |
| 2023 | $5,115 | $254,745 | $46,200 | $208,545 |
| 2022 | $5,130 | $233,905 | $42,000 | $191,905 |
| 2021 | $4,784 | $203,021 | $40,000 | $163,021 |
| 2020 | $4,581 | $191,063 | $40,000 | $151,063 |
| 2019 | $4,736 | $192,920 | $40,000 | $152,920 |
| 2018 | $4,557 | $185,640 | $40,000 | $145,640 |
| 2017 | $4,302 | $174,540 | $40,000 | $134,540 |
| 2016 | $4,224 | $171,360 | $40,000 | $131,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map