Estimated Value: $581,421 - $620,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,845
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3065 S Esmeralda Unit 4, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $604,105, approximately $212 per square foot. 3065 S Esmeralda Unit 4 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Canyon Rim Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Montez Tiffani A and Claney Jennifer E
Bought by
Goodyear Edward W and Goodyear Cheryl Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Outstanding Balance
$81,886
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$522,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Montez Tiffani A and Kempton Jennifer E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,950
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodyear Edward W | $242,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Montez Tiffani A | $212,136 | North American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodyear Edward W | $193,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Montez Tiffani A | $212,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $29,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,131 | $28,238 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,131 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $33,610 | $6,720 | $26,890 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $32,030 | $6,400 | $25,630 |
| 2020 | $2,213 | $29,560 | $5,910 | $23,650 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $27,620 | $5,520 | $22,100 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $26,150 | $5,230 | $20,920 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $24,770 | $4,950 | $19,820 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $24,220 | $4,840 | $19,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map