30650 Double Dr Wesley Chapel, FL 33545
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $302,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30650 Double Dr, Wesley Chapel, FL 33545 and is currently estimated at $271,552, approximately $236 per square foot. 30650 Double Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Watergrass Elementary School, Thomas E. Weightman Middle School, and Wesley Chapel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Figueroa Orlando and Figueroa Norma
Bought by
Figueroa Orlando and Figueroa Norma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Cooper James C and Cooper Nicole
Bought by
Figueroa Norma and Figueroa Orlando
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$76,581
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$194,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Cooper James C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,984
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Orlando | -- | Attorney | |
| Figueroa Norma | $170,000 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie | |
| Cooper James C | $89,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figueroa Norma | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper James C | $87,984 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper James C | $88,634 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $782 | $79,120 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $782 | $79,120 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $782 | $74,730 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $762 | $72,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $693 | $70,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $686 | $68,400 | $31,732 | $36,668 |
| 2020 | $676 | $67,460 | $21,967 | $45,493 |
| 2019 | $667 | $65,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $657 | $64,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $661 | $64,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $620 | $62,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $629 | $61,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $609 | $94,754 | $21,967 | $72,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map