3066 Highway 2 Plain Dealing, LA 71064
Mot-Carterville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3066 Highway 2, Plain Dealing, LA 71064 and is currently estimated at $122,503, approximately $92 per square foot. 3066 Highway 2 is a home located in Bossier Parish.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Clarke Land & Timber Llc
Bought by
Blood Bridgess L and Stodard Zion S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,150
Outstanding Balance
$47,251
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Caston and Raley Richard
Bought by
Calrke Land & Timber Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Jahnke Charles Herman and Jahnke Loretta Witowski
Bought by
Baudoin Luke M and Baudoin Tammy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blood Bridgess L | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Calrke Land & Timber Llc | $237,500 | None Available | |
| Baudoin Luke M | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blood Bridgess L | $54,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $10,127 | $320 | $9,807 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $10,127 | $320 | $9,807 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $8,474 | $320 | $8,154 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $8,474 | $320 | $8,154 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $8,474 | $320 | $8,154 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $8,474 | $320 | $8,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map