3066 Quantum Ln Atlanta, GA 30341
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3066 Quantum Ln, Atlanta, GA 30341 and is currently estimated at $371,220, approximately $203 per square foot. 3066 Quantum Ln is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Dresden Elementary School, Sequoyah Middle School, and Cross Keys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Dayhoff Siri
Bought by
Gerard Jeremy and Gerard Marie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,290
Outstanding Balance
$357,953
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$13,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Chi Anthony
Bought by
Dayhoff Siri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Thompson Christopher C
Bought by
Chi Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Dresden Capital Partners Llc
Bought by
Thompson Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,907
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerard Jeremy | $364,900 | -- | |
| Dayhoff Siri | $335,000 | -- | |
| Chi Anthony | $180,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Christopher | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerard Jeremy | $358,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Dayhoff Siri | $318,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Christopher | $147,907 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,247 | $177,320 | $30,000 | $147,320 |
| 2024 | $4,498 | $152,240 | $30,000 | $122,240 |
| 2023 | $4,498 | $123,560 | $30,000 | $93,560 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $110,080 | $20,000 | $90,080 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $85,040 | $20,000 | $65,040 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $77,440 | $15,400 | $62,040 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $76,000 | $15,400 | $60,600 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $71,760 | $15,400 | $56,360 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $71,972 | $15,172 | $56,800 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $59,240 | $19,320 | $39,920 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $53,520 | $19,320 | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map