30664 E River Rd Perrysburg, OH 43551
Estimated Value: $211,159 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,562
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30664 E River Rd, Perrysburg, OH 43551 and is currently estimated at $231,540, approximately $148 per square foot. 30664 E River Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Rossford Elementary School, Rossford Junior High School, and Rossford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
Burkart Karen E
Bought by
T & T Bradley Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1996
Sold by
Wilbur Nancy P
Bought by
Burkart Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,900
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Ball Lonnie D
Bought by
Wilbur Nancy P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1992
Bought by
Ball Lonnie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T & T Bradley Ltd | $115,060 | American Title Agency | |
| Burkart Karen E | $117,900 | -- | |
| Wilbur Nancy P | $57,000 | -- | |
| Ball Lonnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burkart Karen E | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,402 | $55,265 | $19,390 | $35,875 |
| 2024 | $4,384 | $55,265 | $19,390 | $35,875 |
| 2023 | $4,384 | $55,270 | $19,390 | $35,880 |
| 2021 | $4,208 | $40,990 | $16,840 | $24,150 |
| 2020 | $4,276 | $40,990 | $16,840 | $24,150 |
| 2019 | $4,405 | $39,630 | $16,840 | $22,790 |
| 2018 | $4,452 | $39,630 | $16,840 | $22,790 |
| 2017 | $4,030 | $39,630 | $16,840 | $22,790 |
| 2016 | $3,966 | $31,540 | $12,740 | $18,800 |
| 2015 | $3,966 | $31,540 | $12,740 | $18,800 |
| 2014 | $3,522 | $31,540 | $12,740 | $18,800 |
| 2013 | $3,670 | $31,540 | $12,740 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map