RENTED SEP 12, 2025

3067 Lee Rd Gastonia, NC 28056

2 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
3 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Front Porch
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • North Belmont Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2025

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex located off of Hickory Grove Rd. This cozy home features laminate flooring throughout, updated kitchen cabinets with granite countertops, and a modern bathroom. The kitchen appliances are available for courtesy use, making meal prep a breeze. The property includes lawn-care and trash services for added convenience. With well and septic systems in place, you can enjoy a worry-free living experience. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this lovely house your new home. *No Pets Allowed.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Heather Brock

L&E Properties Brokerage Email: info@leproperties.com License #234567 Listed on: 07/01/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Heather Brock

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 3

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,125
  • Property Available on 7/1/25
  • Tenant pays for electricity
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 182221

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

3 Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: 0
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2025-07-01
  • Security Deposit: 1125
  • Application Fee: 50

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: info@leproperties.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main: 2

Exterior Features

  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Installed
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen, Washer Hookup

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 182221
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: R1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Rented $1,125 0.0% --
07/30/2025 07/30/25 Price Changed $1,125 -4.3% --
07/01/2025 07/01/25 For Rent $1,175 +6.8% --
06/12/2024 06/12/24 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
06/05/2024 06/05/24 For Rent $1,100 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,806 $393,050 $69,050 $324,000
2024 $2,806 $393,050 $69,050 $324,000
2023 $2,732 $393,050 $69,050 $324,000
2022 $1,718 $186,790 $47,890 $138,900
2021 $1,773 $186,790 $47,890 $138,900
2019 $1,754 $186,790 $47,890 $138,900
2018 $1,220 $123,253 $33,231 $90,022
2017 $1,196 $123,253 $33,231 $90,022
2016 $1,196 $123,253 $0 $0
2014 $1,362 $140,414 $59,676 $80,738
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4276781

Canopy MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.