3067 Linden Ln Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $424,184
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3067 Linden Ln, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $404,546, approximately $409 per square foot. 3067 Linden Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Frink John
Bought by
Frink John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Frink Morris L and Frink Lucile A
Bought by
Frink Morris L and Frink Lucile A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frink John | -- | None Available | |
| Frink John | -- | None Available | |
| Frink Morris L | -- | None Available | |
| Frink Morris L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $71 | $5,821 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $69 | $5,652 | $5,652 | -- |
| 2024 | $69 | $5,487 | $5,487 | -- |
| 2023 | $67 | $5,327 | $5,327 | $74,170 |