30675 Symphony Dr Albany, LA 70711
Livingston Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,832 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 30675 Symphony Dr, Albany, LA 70711 and is currently estimated at $164,958. 30675 Symphony Dr is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including Albany Lower Elementary School, Albany Upper Elementary School, and Albany Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Harper Family Trust and Sullivan Harper Nelda
Bought by
Steingiesser Yigal and Steingiesser Paula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Trustmark National Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steingiesser Yigal | $450,000 | Bayou Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Assn | $135,063 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $10,882 | $1,800 | $9,082 |
| 2024 | $869 | $10,882 | $1,800 | $9,082 |
| 2023 | $518 | $5,940 | $1,800 | $4,140 |
| 2022 | $523 | $5,940 | $1,800 | $4,140 |
| 2021 | $525 | $5,940 | $1,800 | $4,140 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $14,130 | $1,800 | $12,330 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $13,650 | $1,800 | $11,850 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $13,650 | $1,800 | $11,850 |
| 2017 | $1,154 | $13,080 | $1,800 | $11,280 |
| 2015 | $214 | $9,920 | $1,800 | $8,120 |
| 2014 | $218 | $9,920 | $1,800 | $8,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map