3068 Route 148 Marion, IL 62959
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,084
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3068 Route 148, Marion, IL 62959 and is currently estimated at $288,587, approximately $138 per square foot. 3068 Route 148 is a home with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Marion Junior High School, and Marion High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,536 | $55,530 | $17,380 | $38,150 |
| 2024 | $4,069 | $55,530 | $17,380 | $38,150 |
| 2023 | $3,536 | $48,980 | $15,330 | $33,650 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $57,620 | $18,030 | $39,590 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $55,540 | $17,380 | $38,160 |
| 2020 | $3,734 | $52,470 | $16,420 | $36,050 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $52,470 | $16,420 | $36,050 |
| 2018 | $3,499 | $52,470 | $16,420 | $36,050 |
| 2017 | $3,440 | $52,470 | $16,420 | $36,050 |
| 2015 | $3,359 | $49,700 | $15,550 | $34,150 |
| 2013 | $2,618 | $49,700 | $15,550 | $34,150 |
| 2012 | $2,618 | $49,700 | $15,550 | $34,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map