30686 Satterfield Ct Salisbury, MD 21804
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30686 Satterfield Ct, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $352,376, approximately $201 per square foot. 30686 Satterfield Ct is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Charles H. Chipman Elementary School, Glen Avenue Elementary School, and Bennett Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Simon Jock
Bought by
Amendolagine Nicholas P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,530
Outstanding Balance
$87,772
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Simon Jock and Simon Marilyn J
Bought by
Simon Jock
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Simon Jock
Bought by
Simon Jock and Simon Marilyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amendolagine Nicholas P | $120,000 | Coastal Title & Escrow | |
| Simon Jock | -- | -- | |
| Simon Jock | -- | -- | |
| Simon Jock | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amendolagine Nicholas P | $126,530 | |
| Closed | Simon Jock | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,717 | $290,800 | $37,500 | $253,300 |
| 2024 | $2,584 | $263,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $235,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $208,000 | $37,500 | $170,500 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $200,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $192,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $185,300 | $37,500 | $147,800 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $171,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $157,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $143,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $143,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $143,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map