3069 Chickadee Dr Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3069 Chickadee Dr, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $285,573, approximately $193 per square foot. 3069 Chickadee Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Edgewood Primary School, Edgewood Intermediate School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
David F Stempfley Trst
Bought by
Stephens Michael and Stephens Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Michael | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $72,340 | $11,850 | $60,490 |
| 2024 | $2,784 | $72,340 | $11,850 | $60,490 |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $72,340 | $11,850 | $60,490 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $54,660 | $11,850 | $42,810 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $54,660 | $11,850 | $42,810 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $54,660 | $11,850 | $42,810 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $45,770 | $10,540 | $35,230 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $45,770 | $10,540 | $35,230 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $45,770 | $10,540 | $35,230 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $41,550 | $10,540 | $31,010 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $41,550 | $10,540 | $31,010 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $41,550 | $10,540 | $31,010 |
| 2013 | $1,747 | $40,290 | $10,540 | $29,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map