3069 E Silo Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,479,000 - $2,081,000
Studio
1
Bath
5,931
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3069 E Silo Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $1,801,345, approximately $303 per square foot. 3069 E Silo Dr is a home with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Mceuen Kevin S and Mceuen Nikki
Bought by
Mceuen Revocable Family Trust and Mceuen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc
Bought by
Mceuen Kevin S and Mceuen Nikki
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,900
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Slv Az 1 Llc
Bought by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mceuen Revocable Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mceuen Kevin S | $837,025 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Ashton Woods Arizona Llc | $809,272 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mceuen Kevin S | $585,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,719 | $56,271 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,533 | $53,592 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,533 | $95,080 | $19,010 | $76,070 |
| 2022 | $4,383 | $73,230 | $14,640 | $58,590 |
| 2021 | $4,546 | $70,320 | $14,060 | $56,260 |
| 2020 | $4,461 | $66,120 | $13,220 | $52,900 |
| 2019 | $4,112 | $58,320 | $11,660 | $46,660 |
| 2018 | $914 | $13,800 | $13,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $930 | $10,305 | $10,305 | $0 |
| 2016 | $862 | $10,185 | $10,185 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map