Estimated Value: $322,000 - $391,484
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3069 Gwyn Rd, Elon, NC 27244 and is currently estimated at $342,371, approximately $241 per square foot. 3069 Gwyn Rd is a home with nearby schools including Altamahaw Ossipee Elementary School, Western Alamance Middle School, and Western Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Laws Patsy S and Lashley Linda S
Bought by
Lee Warren Casey and Warren Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Farmers Home Administration
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Gross Louise and Gross Gross
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Warren Casey | $40,000 | Attorney | |
| Gross Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Warren Casey | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $340,965 | $62,336 | $278,629 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $340,965 | $62,336 | $278,629 |
| 2023 | $1,805 | $340,965 | $62,336 | $278,629 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $193,452 | $46,720 | $146,732 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $193,452 | $46,720 | $146,732 |
| 2020 | $377 | $46,720 | $46,720 | $0 |
| 2019 | $378 | $46,720 | $46,720 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $46,720 | $46,720 | $0 |
| 2017 | $335 | $46,720 | $46,720 | $0 |
| 2016 | $227 | $32,560 | $32,560 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,560 | $32,560 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,560 | $32,560 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map