3069 Highway Bb Vulcan, MO 63675
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3069 Highway Bb, Vulcan, MO 63675 and is currently estimated at $342,527, approximately $244 per square foot. 3069 Highway Bb is a home with nearby schools including South Iron Elementary School and South Iron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,053 | $19,920 | $2,790 | $17,130 |
| 2024 | $909 | $17,360 | $2,790 | $14,570 |
| 2023 | $893 | $17,360 | $2,790 | $14,570 |
| 2022 | $880 | $17,120 | $2,550 | $14,570 |
| 2021 | $864 | $17,120 | $2,550 | $14,570 |
| 2020 | $795 | $15,420 | $2,550 | $12,870 |
| 2019 | $794 | $15,420 | $2,550 | $12,870 |
| 2018 | $798 | $15,490 | $2,620 | $12,870 |
| 2017 | $798 | $15,490 | $2,620 | $12,870 |
| 2016 | $668 | $15,770 | $2,620 | $13,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,770 | $2,620 | $13,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,280 | $2,580 | $13,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map