M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Max Wells
Progressive Realty
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $341,000
Brick, like new, convenient location, paved highway, 3 bedroom 2 bath, built 2008, cathedral ceiling, open concept for living, dining, kitchen area, split bedrooms, 1901 sq ft living space. 1.31 ac lot, slopes from front to back into wooded area, chain link fenced back yard, two car enclosed garage with automatic door openers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Max Wells
Progressive Realty Listed on: 03/18/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Max Wells
Progressive Realty Listed on: 03/18/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd John Bell | $168,200 | Attorney | |
| Barber William B | $178,000 | Marianna Title Services Inc | |
| Shores Donnie R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Todd John Bell | $159,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Barber William B | $169,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | Off Market | $168,200 | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2014 03/14/14 | Sold | $168,200 | -4.4% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2014 02/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2013 05/08/13 | For Sale | $175,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $203,039 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,104 | $197,317 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $191,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $185,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $180,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $178,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $121,281 | $8,515 | $112,766 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $151,874 | $7,860 | $144,014 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $145,864 | $7,860 | $138,004 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $146,456 | $7,860 | $138,596 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $147,027 | $7,860 | $139,167 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $143,587 | $10,480 | $133,107 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Max Wells
Progressive Realty
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 643893
APN: 21-4N-11-0000-0080-0085
Ask me questions while you tour the home.