3069 Vaughn St Aurora, CO 80011
Morris Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,606 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3069 Vaughn St, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $428,652, approximately $273 per square foot. 3069 Vaughn St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Guida Gerald J
Bought by
Brendon Rashad and Mamah Ganiyu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$164,972
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$263,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Kg Properties 110 Llc
Bought by
Guida Gerald J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Guida Gerald J
Bought by
Kg Properties 110 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Jbjg Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Guida Gerald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Jbjg Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Sanchez Martin S
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Carleton Elizabeth M
Bought by
Sanchez Martin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
8.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brendon Rashad | $215,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Guida Gerald J | -- | None Available | |
| Kg Properties 110 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Guida Gerald J | -- | None Available | |
| Jbjg Enterprises Llc | $102,000 | Fahtco | |
| Bank Of New York | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Martin S | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brendon Rashad | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Guida Gerald J | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Martin S | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,725 | $28,630 | $5,780 | $22,850 |
| 2024 | $2,725 | $26,310 | $5,310 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $29,700 | $5,750 | $23,950 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $21,010 | $5,490 | $15,520 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $21,010 | $5,490 | $15,520 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $22,960 | $5,650 | $17,310 |
| 2019 | $2,705 | $22,960 | $5,650 | $17,310 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $16,940 | $5,040 | $11,900 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $16,940 | $5,040 | $11,900 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $12,240 | $2,590 | $9,650 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $12,240 | $2,590 | $9,650 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $10,670 | $2,150 | $8,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map